Privacy Policy

Introduction

It is TraderJ’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website or using our service. This Privacy Policy applies to our Site https://traderj.co.uk (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or https://traderj.co.uk, “TraderJ”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website and services.

 We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us. Our policy complies with the Data Protection Act 2018 (Act) incorporating the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the EU Directive 2016/880. We also comply with the California Privacy policy that requires commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared.

Data management

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you. We have collated these into groups as follows:

  1. Your identity includes information such as first name, last name, title, and other identifiers that you may have provided at some time.
  2. Your contact information includes information such as email address, telephone numbers and any other information you have given to us for communication or meeting.
  3. Transaction data includes details about payments you have made to us and communications to and from you.
  4. Technical data includes your internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
  5. Marketing data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us; communication preferences; responses and actions about your use of our services.

Information we process because we have a contractual obligation with you

When you use our service or otherwise agree to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us.

In order to carry out our obligations under that contract, we must process the information you give us. Some of this information may be personal information. We may use to:

  1. verify your identity for security purposes;
  2. process your order;
  3. provide you with our services;
  4. provide you with suggestions on services and how to obtain the most from using our website and services.

We process this information on the basis there is a contract between us, or that you have requested we use the information before we enter into a legal contract.

We shall continue to process this information until the contract between us ends or is terminated by either party under the terms of the contract. If you would like us to destroy information, we hold about you, please let us know by contacting us on the contact information provided on our website or simply click on https://traderj.co.uk or send a us an email Therealtraderj@gmail.com.

However, please note that if you use any of our services which require you to provide personal information, deleting our records may mean that you will need to resubmit it to continue using such services.

Disclosure of information

TraderJ may disclose potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to  its employees, partners, affiliated organisations and required third party links that (i) need to know that information to process it on TraderJ’s behalf or to provide services available on our website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, partners and affiliated organisations may be located outside of your country; by using our website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. TraderJ will not rent or sell potentially personally identifying and personally identifying information to anyone. Other than to our employees, partners, affiliated organisations and third-party links as described above,we may also disclose potentially personally identifying and personally identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental requests, or when we believe in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of TraderJ, third parties or the public at large.

As a user of https://traderj.co.uk/ and have supplied your email address, we may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, newsletter, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with TrderJ and our services. We shall keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. TraderJ takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorised access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally identifying and personally identifying information.

Information we process with your consent

Through certain actions when otherwise there is no contractual relationship between us, such as when you browse our website or ask us to provide you more information about our business, including our services, you provide your consent to us to process information that may be personal. Wherever possible, we aim to obtain your explicit consent to process this information, for example, by asking you to agree to our use of cookies. If you have given us explicit permission to do so, we may from time to time pass some information to selected associates whom we consider may provide services or products you would find useful. We continue to process your information on this basis until you withdraw your consent, or it can be reasonably assumed that your consent no longer exists.You may withdraw your consent at any time by instructing us at our webpage or by clicking on to contact us on the website. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use our website or our services further.

Information relating to your method of payment

We may collect and store information about your debit or credit card or other means of payment when you first provide it to us when you sign up to one of our sessions. We store this payment information [at your request] in order to make purchases easier next time you visit our website

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, TraderJ may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in its sole discretion. We encourage visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites such as but not limited to  https://www.icmarkets.com/sc/en, https://telegram.org,  https://zoom.us and other links as may be available on the website or used by us. These websites and/or mobile app are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy, terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites, products or services.

Opt Out

We offer you choices when we ask for personal information, whenever reasonably possible. TraderJ provides you the opportunity to ‘opt-out’ of having your personally identifiable information used for certain purposes. You may decline to provide personal information to us and/or refuse cookies in your browser, although some of our features or services may not function properly as a result. If you no longer wish to receive our newsletter and promotional communications, you may opt-out of this by contacting us on the contact information provided on our website. By providing information to TraderJ, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of such personal information in the manner described in this privacy policy.

Breach of “Privacy”

Users have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against us if we fail to adhere to the privacy laws. Privacy laws under this agreement shall include reasonable privacy laws acceptable and used in commercial businesses. These laws require not only that users have enforceable rights against us, but also that users have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by TraderJ.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us on our contact details provided our website by clicking https://traderj.co.uk or simply  send a us an email Therealtraderj@gmail.com. or a direct message on Instagram (https://www.instagram.com/traderj_/) or on Snapchat (https://www.snapchat.com/add/Thatrader).